News

Coaches needed for SAMCA Junior matches

The PDCA is looking for coaches for the January 2019 SAMCA Junior tournaments. The grades are Under 12, Under 14, and Under 16. The matches will be played Read more

Joint Delegates Meeting

The joint delegates meeting will be held on 14 November (7:30 pm) at Eyre Sports Park, Womma Rd. Read more

PDCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
LO 1A (Grade 5) 2 13 Oct 18
Central United "B"
   def  
Adelaide Warriors "A"
LO 1A (Grade 5) 2 13 Oct 18
Two Wells "A"
   def by  
Salisbury North "A"
LO 1A (Grade 5) 2 13 Oct 18
V H P "A"
   def by  
Para Vista Lutheran "A"
LO 1B (Grade 6) 2 13 Oct 18
One Tree Hill "B"
   def  
Eastern Park "B"
LO 1B (Grade 6) 2 13 Oct 18
North Pines "C"
   def  
Virginia "B"
LO 1B (Grade 6) 2 13 Oct 18
Peninsula Pirates "B"
   def by  
Smithfield "B"
LO 2 (Grade 7) 2 13 Oct 18
North Pines "D"
   def  
Eyre Royals "C"
LO 2 (Grade 7) 2 13 Oct 18
Craigmore "D"
   def by  
Angle Vale "C"
LO 2 (Grade 7) 2 13 Oct 18
Para Vista Lutheran "B"
   def  
Salisbury West "D"
LO 2 (Grade 7) 2 13 Oct 18
Parafield Gardens "C"
   def  
PDCA Crossover Bye
LO 3 (Grade 8) 2 13 Oct 18
Salisbury West "E"
   def by  
North Pines "E"
LO 3 (Grade 8) 2 13 Oct 18
PDCA Crossover Bye
   def  
Eyre Royals "D"
LO 3 (Grade 8) 2 13 Oct 18
ATCO "D"
   def by  
Craigmore "E"
LO 3 (Grade 8) 2 13 Oct 18
Enfield United "D"
   def  
Angle Vale "D"
Under 10 South 1 19 Oct 18
North Pines "Red"
   def  
Salisbury West "Black"
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 John Natsias81Sportspower Grade 11
2 Ben McMullen70Sportspower Grade 11
3 Lachlan Goss69Sportspower Grade 11
4 Dylan McIver65Sportspower Grade 11
5 Peter J Diedrichsen62Sportspower Grade 11
6 Matthew Marsden59Sportspower Grade 11
7 James Kelly59Sportspower Grade 11
8 John Crosbie59Sportspower Grade 11
9 Allen J Cauchi53Sportspower Grade 11
10 Nathan S McIver52Sportspower Grade 11

Events

Joint Delegates Meeting
The joint delegates meeting will be held on 14 November (7:30 pm) at Eyre ...
Joint Delegates Meeting
The joint delegates meeting will be held on 16 January (7:30 pm) at Eyre S...
Women prefinal meeting
The Women pre-final meeting will be held on 13 February (7:30 pm) at Eyre ...
Senior and Junior Prefinal
The Senior and Junior pre-final meeting will be held on 06 March (7:30 pm)...